Dave Williams : Heroes Give Hope / Charity Auction for Japan

on juin 21 | in Non classé | by | with 4 Comments

Dave Williams was asked to donate an item to a charity auction to raise money for the people affected by the disasters in Japan. He designed this great poster, with all your favorite heroes gathered to make one word : Hope. You can bid for this poster on Proxibid. As they say : “This Limited print measures 24 x 18 inches and is printed on a 350gsm matte It is numbered 1/1 and signed by the artist. It features unique interpretations of dozens of the most iconic heroes of the past few decades and was created uniquely for the Convoy of Hope Auction. It will never be sold or reprinted again”. So if you wanna purchase this nice Geek-Art piece AND make a good action/auction, you just have to go here.

Dave Williams a designé ce poster unique afin de le vendre aux enchère au profit des victimes de la catastrophe au Japon. Vous pouvez y voir une multitude de héros, tous univers confondus, créer le mot “Hope” (espoir). Vous pouvez faire monter les enchères pour ce poster sur Proxibid. Voilà pour les détails liés à cette oeuvre : “Cette édition limitée de 60x45cm est imprimée sur papier mat 350g. Il est numéroté 1/1 et signé par l’artiste, qui l’a créé uniquement à cette occasion pour le Convoy of Hope Auction. Il ne sera plus jamais reproduit ou vendu”. Alors si vous voulez faire une bonne action et investir dans du Geek-Art, c’est ici que ça se passe !

    Pin It

    4 Responses

    1. Hellbor dit :

      Arf… m’en manque 3…
      - Dans le “H” à droite des deux Hulk ?
      - Dans le “H” entre Shrek et la femme invisible ?
      - Dans le “P” entre le Power Ranger noir et Lara Croft !?

    2. Dave Williams dit :

      Hi Hellbor, the 3 characters you are looking for are answered below:

      - Dans le « H » à droite des deux Hulk ? Rambo
      - Dans le « H » entre Shrek et la femme invisible ? John Locke (Lost)
      - Dans le « P » entre le Power Ranger noir et Lara Croft !? Jean Grey (XMen)

      Hope that helps!
      Dave

    3. adel dit :

      can i use it to make a shirt ? how much i have to pay for ? thx and god save japan !!!!!

    4. Geek-Art dit :

      You should askdirectly Dave Williams through his website !

    Laisser un commentaire

    Votre adresse de messagerie ne sera pas publiée. Les champs obligatoires sont indiqués avec *

    *

    Vous pouvez utiliser ces balises et attributs HTML : <a href="" title=""> <abbr title=""> <acronym title=""> <b> <blockquote cite=""> <cite> <code> <del datetime=""> <em> <i> <q cite=""> <strike> <strong>

    « »

    Scroll to top