Dave Williams was asked to donate an item to a charity auction to raise money for the people affected by the disasters in Japan. He designed this great poster, with all your favorite heroes gathered to make one word : Hope. You can bid for this poster on Proxibid. As they say : « This Limited print measures 24 x 18 inches and is printed on a 350gsm matte It is numbered 1/1 and signed by the artist. It features unique interpretations of dozens of the most iconic heroes of the past few decades and was created uniquely for the Convoy of Hope Auction. It will never be sold or reprinted again ». So if you wanna purchase this nice Geek-Art piece AND make a good action/auction, you just have to go here.

Dave Williams a designé ce poster unique afin de le vendre aux enchère au profit des victimes de la catastrophe au Japon. Vous pouvez y voir une multitude de héros, tous univers confondus, créer le mot « Hope » (espoir). Vous pouvez faire monter les enchères pour ce poster sur Proxibid. Voilà pour les détails liés à cette oeuvre : « Cette édition limitée de 60x45cm est imprimée sur papier mat 350g. Il est numéroté 1/1 et signé par l’artiste, qui l’a créé uniquement à cette occasion pour le Convoy of Hope Auction. Il ne sera plus jamais reproduit ou vendu ». Alors si vous voulez faire une bonne action et investir dans du Geek-Art, c’est ici que ça se passe !

Articles similaires